We use cookies to track usage and preferences. See Cookie Policy
Pocketmags Digital Magazines
IT
Pocketmags Digital Magazines
   You are currently viewing the Italy version of the site.
Would you like to switch to your local site?
Digital Subscriptions > Athletics Weekly > 14/07/2016 > RESULTS

RESULTS

European Champs non final results (finals are on pages 8-31)

Amsterdam 2016: successful week for British athletes

Men: 100: sf1 (1.5): 1 J Vicaut (FRA) 10.03; 2 JAMES ELLINGTON 10.04; 3 S Bockarie 10.13; 5 L Jakubczyk (GER) 10.16; 6 M Ferraro (ITA) 10.26; 7 P Słowikowski (POL) 10.27; 8 J Veleba (CZE) 10.28. sf2 (0.6): 1 JA Harvey (TUR) 10.04; 2 C Martina 10.16; 3 F Tortu (ITA) 10.19 (U20 rec); 4 OJIE EDOBURUN 10.20; 5 S Dutamby (FRA) 10.26; 6 R Sakalauskas (LTU) 10.40; 7 R Olszewski (POL) 10.56; 8 AD Rodriguez (ESP) 12.13. sf3 (-0.4): 1 RICHARD KILTY 10.15; 2 B Hortelano (ESP) 10.22; 3 J Reus (GER) 10.22; 4 EZ Barnes (TUR) 10.31; 5 H Paulina 10.33; 6 A Wilson (SUI) 10.34; 7 J Volko (SVK) 10.43; 8 J Sipos (HUN) 10.47. ht1 (0.5): 1 KILTY 10.24; 2 H Paulina 10.36; 3 A Rodriguez (ESP) 10.40. ht2 (0.8): 1 S Bockarie 10.26; 2 A Wilson (SUI) 10.30; 3 J Veleba (CZE) 10.30. ht3 (1.9): 1 R Guliyev (TUR) 10.21; 2 EDOBURUN 10.24; 3 M Ferraro (ITA) 10.26. ht4 (0.6): 1 F Tortu (ITA) 10.25; 2 L Jakubczyk (GER) 10.35; 3 J Volko (SVK) 10.42. 200: sf1 (-1.7): 1 R Guliyev (TUR) 20.69; 2 A Wilson (SUI) 20.71; 3 J Saidy Ndure (NOR) 20.92; 4 E Desalu (ITA) 20.94; 5 AP Menga (GER) 21.06; 6 J Volko (SVK) 21.28; 7 M Lawler (IRL) 21.33; 8 H Paulina 23.49. sf2 (-0.1): 1 DANNY TALBOT 20.37; 2 C Martina 20.44; 3 D Manenti (ITA) 20.46; 4 K Zalewski (POL) 20.69; 5 M-M Zeze (FRA) 20.81; 6 J Reus (GER) 20.83; 7 D Lima (POR) 20.86; J Wissman (SWE) DNF. sf3 (-1.1): 1 B Hortelano (ESP) 20.39 (rec); 2 S Bockarie 20.39; 3 NETHANEEL MITCHELL-BLAKE 20.46; 4 L-S Tsakonas (GRE) 20.48; 5 S Smelyk (UKR) 20.76; 6 A Infantino (ITA) 20.93; 7 R Erewa (GER) 20.98; 8 T Kling-Baptiste (SWE) 21.34. ht1 (-1.1): 1 B Hortelano (ESP) 20.55; 2 K Zalewski (POL) 20.69; 3 M-M Zeze (FRA) 20.84; 4 J Wissman (SWE) 20.96; 5 M Lawler (IRL) 21.06; 6 IA Neagoe (ROU) 21.18; 7 ZHARNEL HUGHES 21.21. ht2 (-1.2): 1 A Wilson (SUI) 20.80; 2 D Manenti (ITA) 20.82; 3 J Volko (SVK) 21.00. ht3 (-0.1): 1 S Bockarie 20.55; 2 D Lima (POR) 20.82; 3 A Infantino (ITA) 20.99. 400: sf1: 1 K Borlee (BEL) 45.26; 2 P Maslak (CZE) 45.31; 3 A Linnik (BLR) 45.80; 4 Ł Krawczuk (POL) 45.86; 5 J Trefz (GER) 46.07; 6 V Butrym (UKR) 46.07; 7 B Gregan (IRL) 46.37; 8 S Garcia (ESP) 46.43. sf2: 1 MARTYN ROONEY 45.04; 2 M Galvan (ITA) 45.12 (eq rec); 3 R Omelko (POL) 45.14; 4 M-I Anne (FRA) 45.39; 5 Y Can (TUR) 45.51 (rec); 6 J Watrin (BEL) 45.76; 7 M Ruzic (CRO) 47.19; 8 J Burgunder (SUI) 47.23. sf3: 1 L Janezic (SLO) 45.63; 2 L Bonevacia 45.68; 3 D Blair-Sanford (ISR) 45.90; 4 JARRYD DUNN 46.00; 5 T Jordier (FRA) 46.24; 6 L Bua (ESP) 46.26; 7 J Krzewina (POL) 46.50; 8 A Gladitz (GER) 46.57. ht1: DUNN 46.05; 2 J Watrin (BEL) 46.10; 3 A Gladitz (GER) 46.28; 7 C Lynch (IRL) 47.61 ht2: 1 L Bua (ESP) 47.00; 2 J Krzewina (POL) 47.09; 3 T Jordier (FRA) 47.14; 6 J Borlee (BEL) 47.45; 7 D Gillick (IRL) 47.81. ht3: 1 ROONEY 46.57; 2 M-I Anne (FRA) 46.73; 3 M Ruzic (CRO) 46.89; 5 B Gregan (IRL) 47.02. 800: sf1: 1 A Kszczot (POL)1:46.32; 2 P-A Bosse (FRA) 1:46.45; 3 T Kupers 1:46.61; 4 G Benedetti (ITA) 1:46.74; 5 A de Arriba (ESP) 1:47.40; 6 A Botterman (BEL) 1:49.92; 7 S Ludolph (GER) 1:51.69; 8 Z Rudolf (SLO) 1:54.49. sf2: 1 M Lewandowski (POL) 1:47.16; 2 A Tuka (BIH) 1:47.16; 3 GILES 1:47.31; 4 A Bube (DEN) 1:47.55; 5 B Huber (GER) 1:47.56; 6 D Andujar (ESP) 1:47.64; 7 JLahbi (ITA) 1:48.47; 8 C Grethen (LUX) 1:49.40. ht1: 1 P-A Bosse (FRA) 1:48.35; 2 A Bube (DEN) 1:48.36; 3 A de Arriba (ESP) 1:48.62; 4 Z Rudolf (SLO) 1:48.72; 5 M Hajdari (KOS) 1:48.97; 6 R Yarko (UKR) 1:49.64; 7 T Mkrtchyan (ARM) 1:51.28. ht2: 1 GILES 1:50.31; 2 M Lewandowski (POL) 1:50.32; 3 G Benedetti (ITA) 1:50.74; 4 H Santacruz (SUI) 1:51.00; 5 S Selmouni (FRA)1:51.32; 6 J Petrac (SLO) 1:52.21. ht3: 1 T Kupers 1:46.48; 2 A Tuka (BIH) 1:46.94; 3 B Huber (GER) 1:47.16; 4 J Lahbi (ITA) 1:47.27; 5 C Grethen (LUX) 1:47.39; 6 A Botterman (BEL) 1:48.35; 7 J Repcik (SVK) 1:49.32; 8 K Griffin (IRL) 1:49.37. ht4: 1 A Kszczot (POL) 1:49.38; 2 D Andujar (ESP) 1:49.57; 3 S Ludolph (GER) 1:49.59; 4 K Berglund (SWE) 1:49.65; 5 P Moya (AND) 1:50.03; 6 D Murray (IRL) 1:50.10; 7 B Etes (MON) 1:50.53; 8 JAMIE WEBB 1:53.75. 1500: ht1: 1 F Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:40.23; 2 H Tesfaye (GER) 3:40.44; 3 D Bustos (ESP) 3:40.60; 4 P Callahan (BEL) 3:41.75; 5 TOM LANCASHIRE 3:42.08; 6 M Abdikadar Sheikh Ali (ITA) 3:42.91; 7 P Vitner (CZE) 3:43.22; 8 B Cantero (FRA) 3:43.65; 9 T Kazi (HUN) 3:44.64; 10 E Everard (IRL) 3:45.46; 11 A Vojta (AUT) 3:46.32; J Rogestedt (SWE) DQ. ht2: 1 I Debjani (BEL) 3:42.62; 2 M Amdouni (FRA) 3:42.64; 3 LEE EMANUEL 3:42.92; 4 S H Loken (NOR) 3:42.97; 5 M Alcala (ESP) 3:43.43; 6 D Jurkevics (LAT) 3:43.44; 7 J Leanderson (SWE) 3:44.09; 8 B Kovacs (HUN) 3:45.16; 9 M Pettenazzo (ITA) 3:45.65; 10 A Bueno (DEN) 3:46.44; 11 H Gomes (POR) 3:46.66; 12 H Dixon (GIB) 3:51.82; J Holusa (CZE) DQ. ht3: 1 JAKE WIGHTMAN 3:39.32; 2 H Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:39.66; 3 F Carvalho (FRA) 3:39.73; 4 F Sasinek (CZE) 3:39.77; 5 R Douma 3:39.80; 6 I Kimeli (BEL) 3:41.25; 7 T Benitz (GER) 3:42.40; 8 L Ates (TUR) 3:43.25; 9 V Kyts (UKR) 3:43.58; 10 A Khadiri (CYP) 3:44.61; 11 JC M. Bussotti Neves Junior (ITA) 3:50.58; 12 L Sales (ESP) 3:51.49. HM: 11 D Lashyn (UKR) 64:11; 12 A Lamdassem (ESP) 64:13; 13 S La Rosa (ITA) 64:15; 14 M Ekvall (SWE) 64:28; 15 J Lyon (SUI) 64:40; 16 S Kulka (POL) 64:47; 17 P Pollock (IRL) 64:58; 18 E Muslu (TUR) 65:00; 19 E Kiplagat (AZE) 65:01; 20 L Ketema (AUT) 65:10; 21 M Mohamed (SWE) 65:11 22 R Prodius (MDA) 65:14; 23 D Nilsson (SWE) 65:16; 24 J Flugel (GER) 65:18; 25 M Ionescu (ROU) 65:21; 26 A Lehmann (SUI) 65:21; 27 M Butter 65:24; 28 S Bouchikhi (BEL) 65:31; 29 R Pertile (ITA) 65:48; 30 AE Persen (NOR) 65:56; 31 R Fosti (EST) 66:00; 32 M Clohisey (IRL) 66:00; 33 P Pflieger (GER) 66:01; 34 K Seaward (IRL) 66:20; 35 R Pinto (POR) 66:28; 36 T Wiggers 66:29; 37 MO Vedvik (NOR) 66:29; 38 X Chevrier (ITA) 66:31; 39 B van Nunen 66:41; 40 I Russ (UKR) 66:45; 41 O Matviychuk (UKR) 66:53; 42 MATTHEW BOND 67:00; 43 Y Getahun (ISR) 67:02; 44 F Uhrbom (SWE) 67:06; 45 M Girmalegese (TUR) 67:07; 46 S Kaya (TUR) 67:09; 47 C Kreienbuhl (SUI) 67:09; 48 R Kancys (LTU) 67:12; 49 J Moreira (POR) 67:17; 50 J Järvenpää (FIN) 67:21; 52 LEE MERRIEN 67:29;; 77 JONATHAN HAY 70:08. TEAM: 1 SUI 3:12:04; 2 ESP 3:12:06; 3 ITA 3:12:41; 4 TUR 3:14:34; 5 SWE 3:14:55; 6 NED 3:15:36; 7 IRL 3:17:18; 8 UKR 3:17:49; 9 GBR 3:18:26; 10 GER 3:18:41. 3000sc: ht1: 1 M Mekhissi-Benabbad (FRA) 8:31.42; 2 K Zalewski (POL) 8:31.50; 3 S Martos (ESP) 8:31.98; 4 ROB MULLETT 8:32.06; 5 O Hesselbjerg (DEN) 8:32.17; 6 A Bamoussa (ITA) 8:32.54; 7 H Duvar (TUR) 8:33.13; 8 A Merzoughi (ESP) 8:34.34; 9 E Blomberg (SWE) 8:34.81; 10 TE Karbo (NOR) 8:42.72; 11 T Langat Akdag (TUR) 8:43.81; 12 T Cotter (IRL) 9:08.82; 13 N Ne’eman (ISR) 9:15.80. ht2: 1 A Kaya(TUR) 8:33.11; 2 J Chatbi (ITA) 8:33.25; 3 Y Kowal (FRA) 8:33.51; 4 F Carro (ESP) 8:33.69; 5 K Kivistik (EST) 8:33.94; 6 Y Floriani (ITA) 8:34.82; 7 J D’Hoedt (BEL) 8:42.75; 8 M Tsenov (BUL) 8:45.55; 9 BU Kristensen (NOR) 8:54.73; 10 E Engholm (SWE) 8:55.21; 11 D Bedrani (FRA) 8:57.27. 110H: sf1 (-0.6): 1 ANDY POZZI 13.31; 2 A Manga (FRA) 13.36; 3 M Trajkovic (CYP) 13.40; 4 M Ristic (SRB) 13.45; 5 M Buhler (GER) 13.65; 6 V Szucs (HUN) 13.76; 7 L Perini (ITA) 13.79; 8 J Colomo (ESP) 13.88. sf2: (-1.8): 1 W Belocian (FRA) 13.28; 2 B Baji (HUN) 13.29 (eq rec); 3 D Czykier (POL) 13.32; 4 E Abate (ITA) 13.54; 5 V Vukicevic (NOR) 13.54 (rec); 6 DAVID KING 13.54; 7 A John (GER) 13.60; 8 E Lakka (FIN) 13.87. sf3: (-0.5): 1 D Bascou (FRA) 13.20; 2 Y Contreras (ESP) 13.47; 3 LAWRENCE CLARKE 13.47; 4 K Douvalidis (GRE) 13.50; 5 H Fofana (ITA) 13.52; 6 G Traber (GER) 13.66; 7 A Martinsen (DEN) 13.89; 8 S Kopanayko (UKR) 13.97. ht1 (0.3): 1 Trajkovic (CYP) 13.39 (rec); 2 Y Contreras (ESP) 13.46; 3 A Martinsen (DEN) 13.65. ht2 (-0.5): 1 E Abate (ITA) 13.63. ht3 (0.0): 1 KING 13.55; 2 L Perini (ITA) 13.68; 3 V Szucs (HUN) 13.76; 4 G Sedoc 13.92;. 400H: 1 Y Copello Escobar (TUR) 48.98; 2 S Fernandez (ESP) 49.06; 3 K Hussein (SUI) 49.10; 4 O Moro (FIN) 49.24; 5 RHYS WILLIAMS 49.63; 6 K Warholm (NOR) 49.82; 7 M Kucera (SVK) 49.82; JACK GREEN DNF. sf1: 1 K Warholm (NOR) 48.84 (rec); 2 K Hussein (SUI) 48.87; 3 JACK GREEN 48.98; 4 M Kucera (SVK) 49.08; 5 T Giehl (GER) 49.50; 6 J Bencosme (ITA) 49.77; 7 P Adamczyk (POL) 50.12; 8 V Muller (CZE) 50.70. sf2: 1 Y Copello Escobar (TUR) 48.42 (rec); 2 RHYS WILLIAMS 49.22; 3 M Kasse Hann (FRA) 49.28; 4 M Lambrughi (ITA) 49.60; 5 JH Jagor (EST) 49.65; 6 M Bultheel (BEL) 49.72; 7 S Melnykov (UKR) 51.06; M Ujakpor (ESP) DNF. sf3: 1 S Fernandez (ESP) 49.20; 2 O Moro (FIN) 49.37; 3 R Mägi (EST) 49.50; 4 TOM BURTON 49.71; 5 T Barr (IRL) 50.09; 6 R Brylinski (POL) 50.42; 7 M Contini (ITA) 50.78; 8 M Broz (CZE) 50.85. ht1: 1 T Barr (IRL) 50.17. ht2: 1 T Giehl (GER) 50.30 ht3: 1 P Adamczyk (POL) 51.00. ht4: 1 M Kucera (SVK) 49.56. HJ: QR: eq1 ROBBIE GRABARZ/E Onnen (GER)/MA Sancho (ESP)/CHRIS BAKER/G Tamberi (ITA) 2.25; eq6 J Baba (CZE)/D Hondrokoukis (CYP) 2.25; 8 V Constantinou (CYP) 2.25; 9 A Protsenko (UKR) 2.25; eq10 K Ioannou (CYP)/T Ivanov (BUL) 2.25; 12 K Baniotis (GRE) 2.25; 13 D Kroyter (ISR) 2.23; 13 E Rossi (SMR) 2.23; 15 M Bubenik (SVK) 2.23; 16 S Bednarek (POL) 2.23; 17 R Stanys (LTU) 2.23; 18 Y Krymarenko (UKR) 2.23; 19 P Seliverstau (BLR)/S Siverio (ESP) 2.19; 21 D Yakovenko (UKR) 2.19; 22 B Pender (IRL) 2.14; 23 D Nabokau (BLR) 2.09. PV: QR: 1 R Lavillenie (FRA) 5.60; eq2 M Arents (LAT)/K Filippidis (GRE)/S Joseph (FRA) 5.50/R Sobera (POL) 5.50; 6 R Renner (SLO)/I Horvat (CRO)/A Valles (ESP) 5.50; eq9 K Menaldo (FRA)/MS Jacobsson (SWE) 5.50; 11 A Art (BEL) 5.50; eq12 B Broeders (BEL)/K Dilla (GER)/J Kudlicka (CZE)/P Lisek (POL)/P Wojciechowski (POL) 5.35; eq17 LUKE CUTTS/M Vloon 5.35; eq19 M Balner (CZE)/R Jorgensen (DEN) 5.35/T Scherbarth/D Ferreira/D Patsoukakis (GRE) 5.35; eq24 D Alberto (SUI)/L Posekaný (CZE)/EG Dolve (NOR) 5.15; 27 D Salas (ESP) 5.15. LJ: QR: 1 M Torneus (SWE) 8.19w; 2 R Juska (CZE) 8.11; 3 F Heinle (GER) 8.11w; 4 K Barycheuski (BLR) 8.08w; 5 I Gaisah 7.97w; 6 K Bäck (FIN) 7.96w; 7 GREG RUTHERFORD 7.93; 8 L Anic (SRB) 7.93w; 9 K Gomis (FRA) 7.93w; 10 I Smajlaj (ALB) 7.92; 11 E Caceres (ESP) 7.91w; 12 LM Jacobs (ITA) 7.80; 13 JM Okutu (ESP) 7.80w; 14 H Väyrynen (FIN) 7.78w; 15 M Mertzanidis-Despoteris (GRE) 7.76; 16 B Gfohler (SUI) 7.72w; 17 T Neledva (UKR) 7.67w; 18 A Camara (GER) 7.66; 19 D Eradiri (BUL) 7.64w; 20 E Misans (LAT) 7.61w; 21 S Nykyforov (UKR) 7.59w; 22 V Kuznetsov (UKR) 7.55; 23 Y Tsakonas (GRE) 7.45; 24 N Kapsis (GRE) 7.23. TJ: QR: 1 K Hoffmann (POL) 16.93w; 2 M Hess (GER) 16.93w; 3 S Osmanoglu (TUR) 16.81; 4 M Niastiarenka (BLR) 16.68; 5 G Tsonov (BUL) 16.65w; 6 JULIAN REID 16.62; 7 M Karailiev (BUL) 16.59; 8 P Torrijos (ESP) 16.58; 9 B Compaore (FRA) 16.53; 10 D Platnitski (BLR) 16.50w; 11 E Misans (LAT) 16.50; 12 F Florant 16.45; 13 Z Atanasov (BUL) 16.34; 14 H Correa (FRA) 16.33; 15 NATHAN DOUGLAS 16.33w; 16 L Torgvaidze (GEO) 16.32; 17 N Evora (POR) 16.27; 18 M Jasper (GER) 16.27; 19 A Stanchev (UKR) 16.22; 20 L Aghasyan (ARM) 16.21w; 21 A Karaca (TUR) 16.19; 22 D Tsiamis (GRE) 16.16w; 23 A Bandarenka (BLR) 16.06w; 23 N Babayev (AZE) 16.06w; 25 D Baltadouros (GRE) 15.99w; 26 V Letnicov (MDA) 15.98; 27 M Oprea (ROU) 15.40. SP: QR: 1 D Storl (GER) 20.84; 2 K Bukowiecki (POL) 20.65; 3 M Haratyk (POL) 20.45; 4 T Arnaudov (POR) 20.42; 5 T Dahm (GER) 20.42; 6 S Zunic (CRO) 20.24; 7 C Tobalina (ESP) 20.16; 8 A Kolasinac (SRB) 20.14; 9 B Vivas (ESP) 20.12; 10 N Skarvelis (GRE) 20.11; 11 A Toader (ROU) 20.00; 12 M Pezer (BIH) 19.72; 13 H Alic (BIH) 19.61; 14 L Prasil (CZE) 19.56; 15 N Mulabegovic (CRO) 19.55; 16 A Gag (ROU) 19.49; 17 B Bertemes (LUX) 19.39; 18 A Nichypor (BLR) 19.34; 19 M Abramchuk (BLR) 19.06; 20 A Kangas (FIN) 18.91; 21 K Galeta (EST) 18.76; 22 F Mihaljevic (CRO) 18.72: 23 L Arrhenius (SWE) 18.64; 24 M Fortes (POR) 18.64; 25 S Bianchetti (ITA) 18.56; 26 I Emilianov (MDA) 18.38; 27 M Stasek (CZE) 18.32; G Ivanov (BUL) NM. DT: QR: 1 L Martinez (ESP) 66.00; 1 D Jasinski (GER) 64.89; 2 D Stahl (SWE) 65.78; 2 P Milanov (BEL) 64.53; 3 Z Kovago (HUN) 65.21; 3 R Urbanek (POL) 64.28; 4 G Kanter (EST) 65.13; 4 M Kupper (EST) 64.23; 5 C Harting (GER) 65.09; 5 P Małachowski (POL) 64.15; 6 M Wierig (GER) 63.60; 6 R Smith 63.85; 7 D Furtula (MNE) 63.14; 7 H Kirchler (ITA) 63.74; 8 E Cadee 61.93; 8 A Gudzius (LTU) 63.60; 9 A Parellis (CYP) 61.89; 9 S Skagestad (NOR) 62.04; 10 B Stoj (POL) 61.30; 10 N Arrhenius (SWE) 61.63; 11 GV Gudnason (ISL) 61.20; 11 M Nesterenko (UKR) 61.35; 12 J Huszak (HUN) 60.58; 12 F Casanas (ESP) 59.06; 13 T Vonavka (CZE) 58.39; 13 R Szikszai (HUN) 58.01; 14 O Semenov (UKR) 57.94. HT: QR: 1 P Fajdek (POL) 78.82; 2 I Tsikhan (BLR) 76.10; 3 W Nowicki (POL) 75.85; 4 M Lomnický (SVK) 74.68; 5 CHRIS BENNETT 74.39; 6 M Anastasakis (GRE) 74.01; 7 S Marghiev (MDA) 73.95; 8 O Baltaci (TUR) 73.10; 9 D Soderberg (FIN) 72.96; 10 M Lingua (ITA) 72.94; 11 J Cienfuegos (ESP) 72.73; 12 S Kalamoyets (BLR) 72.55; 13 A Martynyuk (UKR) 72.37; 14 P Bareisha (BLR) 72.19; 15 MARK DRY 71.96; 16 E Henriksen (NOR) 71.93; 17 B Pasztor (HUN) 71.20; 18 S Falloni (ITA) 70.51; 19 L Melich (CZE) 70.50; 20 N Plesko (SLO) 70.44; 21 A Hudi (HUN) 70.37; 22 C Stathelakos (CYP) 70.20; 23 T Seppänen (FIN) 69.76; 24 O Dryhol (ISR) 68.10 (rec); 25 NICK MILLER 67.76; 26 S Reheda (UKR) 66.72. JT: QR: 1 A Ruuskanen (FIN) 88.23; 2 J Vadlejch(CZE) 85.06; 3 V Veselý (CZE) 84.82; 4 T Rohler (GER) 83.98; 5 Z Sirmais (LAT) 82.96; 6 I Kiriazis (GRE) 81.92; 7 M Krukowski (POL) 81.88; 8 R Mätas (EST) 81.19; 9 J Jilek (CZE) 81.09; 10 Ł Grzeszczuk (POL) 81.05; 11 K Oleszczuk (POL) 80.97; 12 K Amb (SWE) 80.70; 13 R Bertolini (ITA) 80.58; 14 T Pitkämäki (FIN) 80.52; 15 T Laanmäe (EST) 80.46; 16 J Vetter (GER) 79.98; 17 M Kranjc (SLO) 79.56; 18 D Kosynskyy (UKR) 79.21; 19 A Mannio (FIN) 78.55; 20 L Hamann (GER) 78.07; 21 E Matusevicius (LTU) 77.86; 22 P Batzavalis (GRE) 77.86; 23 G Wallin (SWE) 76.00; 24 N Bonvecchio (ITA) 75.75; 25 D Mileusnic (BIH) 75.00; 26 M Kirt (EST) 74.64; 27 N Rivasz-Toth (HUN) 74.56; 28 JS Griva (LAT) 73.38. 4x100: ht 1: 1 GBR 38.12; 2 GER 38.25; 3 ITA 38.58; 4 SUI 38.88; 5 UKR 39.12; 6 ESP 39.15; 7 SWE 39.37; 8 IRL 39.52; ht2: 1 POL 38.64; 2 NED 38.78; 3 FRA 38.85; 4 NOR 39.35; 5 POR 39.51; 6 TUR 39.58; 7 FIN 39.68; 8 ROU 39.98. 4x400: ht1: 1 GBR 3:01.63; 2 POL 3:02.09; 3 CZE 3:02.66 (rec); 4 IRL 3:04.42; 5 TUR 3:04.65; 6 ITA 3:06.07; 7 SUI 3:06.52; 8 NOR 3:10.76; ht2: 1 BEL 3:03.15; 2 UKR 3:03.93; 3 GER 3:03.97; 4 NED 3:04.04; 5 ESP 3:04.77; 6 SWE 3:04.95; 7 FRA 3:04.95; 8 EST 3:10.63 Women: 100: sf1 (-1.0): 1 D Schippers 10.96; 2 ASHA PHILIP 11.37; 3 R Haase (GER) 11.46; 4 R Papaioannou (CYP) 11.55; 5 M Mihalinec (SLO) 11.55; 6 M Belibasaki (GRE) 11.62; 7 I Eftimova (BUL) 11.85; S Akakpo (FRA) DQ. sf2 (-0.4): 1 I Lalova-Collio (BUL) 11.26; 2 T Pinto (GER) 11.27; 3 N Pohrebnyak (UKR) 11.27; 4 G Hooper (ITA) 11.48; 5 L Bazolo (POR) 11.57; 6 J Galais (FRA) 11.62; 7 S Kora (SUI) 11.65; 8 M Popowicz-Drapala (POL) 11.68. sf3 (0.2): 1 DESIREE HENRY 11.09; 2 M Kambundji (SUI) 11.23; 3 F Gnafoua (FRA) 11.32; 4 O Povh (UKR) 11.35; 5 E Okparaebo (NOR) 11.44; 5 N Sedney 11.44; 7 A Foster (IRL) 11.62; 8 I Siragusa (ITA) 11.78. ht1 (-0.5): 1 R Haase (GER) 11.23; 2 R Papaioannou (CYP) 11.36; 3 N Sedney 11.36; 4 I Eftimova (BUL) 11.39. ht2 (-0.4): 1 O Povh (UKR) 11.37; 2 M Mihalinec (SLO) 11.41; 3 A Foster (IRL) 11.57. ht3 (-1.0): 1 G Hooper (ITA) 11.40; 2 LD Bazolo (POR) 11.44; 3 E Okparaebo (NOR) 11.45. 200: sf1 (0.0): 1 G Luckenkemper (GER) 22.90; 2 J Samuel 23.02; 3 JODIE WILLIAMS 23.14; 4 M Belibasaki (GRE) 23.16; 5 G Hooper (ITA) 23.25; 6 E Sprunger (SUI) 23.54; 7 A Forkasiewicz (POL) 23.59; 8 A Bezekova (SVK) 23.71. sf2 (0.0): 1 DINA ASHER-SMITH 22.57; 2 T Van Schagen 22.95; 3 L Mayer (GER) 23.06; 4 M Kambundji (SUI) 23.23; 5 A Kiełbasinska (POL) 23.36; 6 N Jacob (ESP) 23.45; 7 Y Bryzgina (UKR) 23.64; 8 S Veit (SLO) 23.72. sf3 (1.3): 1 I Lalova-Collio (BUL) 22.57; 2 N Pohrebnyak (UKR) 22.98; 3 M Mihalinec (SLO) 23.17; 4 N Gonska (GER) 23.24; 5 L De Witte 23.48; 6 E Garcia (ESP) 23.53; 7 I Eftimova (BUL) 23.54; 8 E Artymata (CYP) 23.58. ht1 (0.9): 1 L De Witte 23.23; 2 E Garcia (ESP) 23.40; 3 E Artymata (CYP) 23.46; 4 A Forkasiewicz (POL) 23.53; 5 O Borlee (BEL) 23.64; 6 I Siragusa (ITA) 23.87; 7 M Pirkova (CZE) 24.03. ht2 (1.1): 1 J Samuel 23.04; 2 A Kiełbasinska (POL) 23.21; 3 Y Bryzgina (UKR) 23.37; 4 S Veit (SLO) 23.47; 5 I Eftimova (BUL) 23.58. ht3 (0.2): 1 M Mihalinec (SLO) 23.01; 2 N Gonska (GER) 23.13; 3 E Sprunger (SUI) 23.21; 4 M Ryemyen (UKR) 23.67; 5 O Lenskiy (ISR) 23.90; 6 P Nilsson (SWE) 24.18; 7 C Wingfield (MLT) 24.46. ht4 (0.7): 1 M Belibasaki (GRE) 23.03; 2 M Kambundji (SUI) 23.20; 3 N Jacob (ESP) 23.43. 400: sf1: 1 F Guei (FRA) 51.01; 2 CHRISTINE OHURUOGU 51.35; 3 N van Leuveren 52.02; 4 J Swiety (POL) 52.34; 5 MN Chigbolu (ITA) 52.69; 6 O Bibik (UKR) 53.02; 7 G Latiseva-Cudare (LAT) 53.11; 8 A Vasiliou (GRE) 53.77. sf2: 1 ANYIKA ONUORA 51.84; 2 T Salaski (SRB) 52.27; 3 L De Witte 52.37; 4 RS Spelmeyer (GER) 52.40; 5 O Zemlyak (UKR) 52.58; 6 P Wyciszkiewicz (POL) 52.92; 7 I Putalova (SVK) 54.04; 8 B Hauge (NOR) 54.50. sf3: 1 L Grenot (ITA) 50.43; 2 M Hołub (POL) 51.67; 3 AL Bokesa (ESP) 52.39; 4 C Azevedo (POR) 52.46; 5 Y Olishevska (UKR) 52.54; 6 I Vasiliou (GRE) 52.58; 7 A Pastor (ROU) 52.90; 8 S Denny (IRL) 53.27. ht1: 1 CHRISTINE OHURUOGU 52.69; 2 G Latiseva-Cudare (LAT) 53.36; 3 AL Bokesa (ESP) 53.46; 4 M Chigbolu (ITA) 53.51; 5 I Putalova (SVK) 53.96; 6 S Belgyan (ROU) 54.33; 7 C Mooney (IRL) 55.66; ht2: 1 N van Leuveren 52.45; 2 P Wyciszkiewicz (POL) 52.79; 3 A Pastor (ROU) 53.03; 4 B Hauge (NOR) 53.13; 5 A Vasiliou (GRE) 53.98; 6 L Bueno (ESP) 54.01; 7 V Kryeziu (KOS) 56.04. ht3: 1 L De Witte 52.84; 2 I Vasiliou (GRE) 53.86; 3 S Denny (IRL) 53.95; 4 I Usovich (BLR) 54.58; 5 M Milani (ITA) 54.85. 800: sf1: 1 K Jozwik (POL) 2:01.52; 2 H Hynne (NOR) 2:01.57; 3 N Lupu (UKR) 2:01.74; 4 R Eykens (BEL) 2:02.38; 5 C Hering (GER) 2:02.56; 6 JENNY MEADOWS 2:03.13; 7 A Stukova (SVK) 2:03.27; 8 A Silvander (SWE) 2:03.37. sf2: 1 R Lamote (FRA) 1:59.87; 2 S Buchel (SUI) 2:00.30; 3 L Lindh (SWE) 2:00.66; 4 A Hinriksdottir (ISL) 2:01.41; 5 E Guerrero (ESP) 2:01.62; 6 T Mjaland (NOR) 2:01.73; 7 A Tkachuk (UKR) 2:01.91; 8 A Komarova (AZE) 2:03.32. sf3: 1 N Pryshchepa (UKR) 2:01.75; 2 Y Santiusti (ITA) 2:02.21; 3 ALISON LEONARD 2:02.31; 4 F Pierdevara (ROU) 2:02.75; 5 Y Karol (BLR) 2:03.17; 6 S Verstegen 2:03.33; 7 B Keri (HUN) 2:03.47; 8 N Evangelidou (CYP) 2:03.99. ht1: 1 R Lamote (FRA) 2:01.60; 2 L Lindh (SWE) 2:01.77; 3 H Hynne (NOR) 2:01.85; 4 A Hinriksdottir (ISL) 2:02.44; 5 R Eykens (BEL) 2:02.76; 6 K Hristova (BUL) 2:05.72; 7 I Baldessari (ITA) 2:06.15. ht2: 1 S Buchel (SUI) 2:04.50; 2 S Verstegen 2:04.69; 3 N Evangelidou (CYP) 2:05.73; 4 C Hering (GER) 2:05.78; 5 Y Elvemo (NOR) 2:05.96; 6 E Balciunaite (LTU) 2:08.14; Y Stepanova (RUS) DQ. ht3: 1 N Pryshchepa (UKR) 2:02.57; 2 ALISON LEONARD 2:03.64; 3 Y Karol (BLR) 2:03.78; 4 A Silvander (SWE) 2:03.95; 5 F Pierdevara (ROU) 2:04.28; 6 A Stukova (SVK) 2:04.58; 7 F Kohlmann (GER) 2:05.54. ht4: 1 Y Santiusti (ITA) 2:04.53; 2 N Lupu (UKR) 2:04.57; 3 J Jozwik (POL) 2:04.62; 4 B Keri (HUN) 2:04.90; 5 S Cleirigh-Buttner (IRL) 2:04.97; 6 ADELLE TRACEY 2:05.41; C Bobocea (ROU) DNF. ht5: 1 JENNY MEADOWS 2:03.10; 2 T Mjaland (NOR) 2:03.13; 3 E Guerrero (ESP) 2:03.72; 4 A Tkachuk (UKR) 2:03.80; 5 A Komarova (AZE) 2:04.60. 1500: ht1: 1 S Hassan 4:13.45; 2 A Cichocka (POL) 4:13.47; 3 C Mageean (IRL) 4:13.61; 4 M Pen (POR) 4:13.74; 5 D Barysevich (BLR) 4:14.06; 6 D Urbanik (POL) 4:14.86; 7 M Perez (ESP) 4:17.24; 8 MELISSA COURTNEY 4:18.74; 9 C Bobocea (ROU) 4:18.98; 10 L Tsernov (EST) 4:29.47; N Pryshchepa (UKR) DNF. ht2: 1 A Terzic (SRB) 4:09.71; 2 L Hrivnak Klocova (SVK) 4:10.90; 3 S Ennaoui (POL) 4:10.99; 4 SARAH McDONALD 4:11.14; 5 SA Pereira (ESP) 4:11.48; 6 I Makestad Bovim (NOR) 4:11.54; 7 M Kock (GER) 4:11.67; 8 M Magnani (ITA) 4:11.78; 9 F Pierdevara (ROU) 4:12.37; 10 A-P Marinakou (GRE) 4:16.53. HM: 11 S Haydar (TUR) 72:34; 12 D Felix (POR) 72:39; 13 ALYSON DIXON 72:47; 14 A Incerti (ITA) 72:51; 15 M Strähl (SUI) 72:55; 16 J Gandar (FRA) 73:00; 17 A Scherl (GER) 73:03; 18 M Damantsevich (BLR) 73:09; 19 R Console (ITA) 73:12; 20 A-M Hyryläinen (FIN) 73:13; 21 O Skrypak (UKR) 73:14; 22 P Todoran (ROU) 73:16; 23 M Neuenschwander (SUI) 73:18; 24 K Papp (HUN) 73:23; 25 N Savina (BLR) 73:23; 26 E Cherono 73:27; 27 A Aguilar (ESP) 73:28; 28 O Jevtic (SRB) 73:39; 29 L Soufyane (ITA) 73:42; 30 A Mayr (AUT) 73:49; 31 J Draskau-Petersson (DEN) 73:50; 32 N Ivanova (BLR) 73:59; 33 D Lobacevske (LTU) 74:06; 34 R van der Meij(DEN) 74:12; 35 L Manninen (FIN) 74:16; 36 M A Diaz (ESP) 74:21; 37 I Somava (BLR) 74:44; 38 C Bertone (ITA) 75:06; 39 L Hrebec (SUI) 75:08; 40 K Chemtai (ISR) 75:22; 41 L Picoche (FRA) 75:24; 42 S Roman (SLO) 75:27; 43 S Eytemis (TUR) 75:36; 44 AS Holm Baumeister (DEN) 75:40; 45 AA Piscu (ROU) 75:47; 46 M Barros (POR) 75:53; 47 S Duarte (FRA) 75:59; 48 C McCarthy (IRL) 76:02; 49 L Dillen 76:11; 50 S Yaremchuk (UKR) 76:30; 51 I Teegen (GER) 76:32; 52 Y Dolinin (ISR) 76:44; 53 LILY PARTRIDGE 76:57; 54 D Mykhaylova (UKR) 77:06; 55 K Heinig (GER) 77:15; 59 TINA MUIR 77:23; CHARLOTTE PURDUE DNF. TEAM: 1 POR 3:33:53; 2 ITA 3:36:38; 3 TUR 3:39:59; 4 BLR 3:40:31; 5 ROM 3:40:59; 6 SUI 3:41:21; 7 GBR 3:42:03; 8 LIT 3:43:32; 9 NED 3:43:50; 10 FRA 3:44:23. 3000sc: ht1: 1 G-Krause (GER) 9:43.81; 2 O Kaya (TUR) 9:44.41; 3 M Akda (TUR) 9:45.69; 4 M Finn (IRL) 9:45.93; 5 M Kowal (POL) 9:46.25; 6 N Puzakova (BLR) 9:46.36; 7 I Lovnes (NOR) 9:47.50; 8 LENNIE WAITE 9:48.46; 9 J Sussmann (GER) 9:49.04; 10 C Richardsson (FIN) 9:54.80; 11 M Danois (FRA) 9:58.73; 12 I Sanchez (ESP) 10:08.12; 13 L Sekanova (CZE) 10:10.93; 14 Z Kacser (HUN) 10:19.74; ht2: 1 L Gega (ALB) 9:38.87; 2 F Schlumpf (SUI) 9:40.28; 3 S Eriksson (FIN) 9:41.16; 4 M Shatalova (UKR) 9:41.65; 5 S Treacy (IRL) 9:42.16; 6 K O’Flaherty (IRL) 9:45.53; 7 D Martin (ESP) 9:45.90; 8 M Rehberg (GER) 9:47.32; 9 A Bobocel (ROU) 9:48.91; 10 M Larsson (SWE) 9:50.16; 11 V Gyurkes (HUN) 9:59.08; 12 ROSIE CLARKE 10:00.25; E Karabulut (TUR) DNF. 100H: sf1 (0.1): 1 A Talay (BLR) 12.76; 2 C Roleder (GER) 12.76; 3 A Zagre (BEL) 12.89; 4 C Billaud (FRA) 12.91; 5 S Kallur (SWE) 12.96; 6 H Plotitsyna (UKR) 13.02; 7 E Boons 13.26; 8 R Hurske (FIN) 13.40. sf2 (-1.1): 1 C Rard-Reuse (SUI) 12.90; 2 E Pesiridou (GRE) 12.95; 3 N Hildebrand (GER) 12.95; 4 S Gomis (FRA) 12.97; 5 K Paplauskaya BLR 13.04; 6 I Pedersen (NOR) 13.20; 7 S Bendrat (AUT) 14.00; C Jerez (ESP) DQ. sf3 (-0.5): 1 TIFFANY PORTER 12.97; 2 P Dutkiewicz (GER) 13.02; 3 N Neziri (FIN) 13.05; 4 K Kołeczek (POL) 13.09; 5 E Herman (BLR) 13.18; 6 N Visser 13.25; 7 M Tomic (SLO) 13.32; 8 G Pennella (ITA) 13.55. ht1 (1.3): 1 G Pennella (ITA) 13.04; 2 I Pedersen (NOR) 13.07; 3 R Hurske (FIN) 13.16; 4 S Bendrat (AUT) 13.17; 5 C Jerez (ESP) 13.21; 6 O Yanovska (UKR) 13.23. ht2 (1.8): 1 E Pesiridou (GRE) 12.98; 2 K Kołeczek (POL) 13.06; 3 L Kozak (HUN) 13.30. ht3 (0.1): 1 E Boons 13.07; 2 A Zagre (BEL) 13.12; 3 H Plotitsyna (UKR) 13.23; 4 I Loncarek CRO 13.27; 5 LUCY HATTON 13.37; 6 A Nesteriuc (ROU) 13.41; 7 L Juhasz (HUN) 13.51. ht4 (0.6): 1 S Kallur (SWE) 13.01; 2 E Herman (BLR) 13.03 (U20 rec); 3 M Tomic (SLO) 13.18; 4 SERITA SOLOMON 13.39; 5 L Ikauniece-Admidina (LAT) 13.51; 6 G Kerekes (HUN) 13.54. 400H: sfl; 1 L Sprunger (SUI) 55.72; 2 A Folorunso (ITA) 55.87; 3 E Ankiewicz (POL) 56.05; 4 O Kolesnychenko (UKR) 56.84; 5 A Chaboudez (FRA) 57.50; 6 N De Coninck (BEL) 57.63; 7 H Uusimäki (FIN) 57.76; 8 V Barbosa (POR) 57.92. sf2: 1 S Slott Petersen (DEN) 55.59; 2 A Hammild Iuel (NOR) 55.79 (rec); 3 V Tkachuk (UKR) 56.17; 4 B Baak 56.34; 5 M Caravelli (ITA) 56.45; 6 A Dauwens (BEL) 56.62; 7 L Velvere (LAT) 57.11; 8 AS Gudmundsdottir (ISL) 57.24. sf3: 1 J Linkiewicz (POL) 55.74; 2 K Belanovich (BLR) 55.82; 3 S Troest (DEN) 56.03; 4 A Titimets (UKR) 56.18; 5 C McMahon(IRL) 56.87; 6 P Anacharsis (FRA) 57.05; 7 P Fontanive (SUI) 57.42; 8 L Slanickova (SVK) 57.86. ht1: 1 AH Iuel (NOR) 56.98; 2 L Velvere (LAT) 57.38; 3 V Barbosa (POR) 57.84; 4 R Schurmann (SUI) 57.91; 5 M Contion (FRA) 58.31; 6 A Hrusoci (CRO) 58.98; ht2: 1 B Baak 56.88; 2 AS Gudmundsdottir (ISL) 57.14 NUR; 3 N De Coninck (BEL) 57.45; 4 P Fontanive (SUI) 57.49; 5 T Matusinska (POL) 59.22; 6 A Laitinen (FIN) 61.56. ht3: 1 S Troest (DEN) 56.32; 2 A Chaboudez (FRA) 56.69; 3 H Uusimäki (FIN) 57.59; 4 T Vokalova (CZE) 57.97; 5 J Baumann (GER) 58.17; 6 F Persson (SWE) 58.26; ht4: 1 E Ankiewicz (POL) 56.43; 2 P Anacharsis (FRA) 56.95; 3 L Slanickova (SVK) 57.55; 4 C McMahon (IRL) 57.73; 5 E Yıldırım (TUR) 58.40; 6 D Islami (MKD) 62.36; V Stambolova (BUL) DQ. HJ: QR: eq1 M Hruba (CZE)/A Palsyte (LTU) 1.92; 3 R Beitia (ESP) 1.92; 4 M Demireva (BUL) 1.92; eq5 M-L Jungfleisch (GER)/B Szabo (HUN)/A Trost (ITA)/S Skoog (SWE)/N Thiam (BEL) 1.89; 10 O Okuneva (UKR) 1.89; 10 D Rossit (ITA) 1.89; 12 M Cernjul (SLO) 1.89; 13 L Sandblom (FIN) 1.89; 14 A Simic (CRO) 1.89; 15 Y Chumachenko (UKR) 1.85; 16 E Furlani (ITA) 1.85; 16 ISOBEL POOLEY 1.85; 18 E Haas (EST) 1.85; 18 K Mogenburg (NOR) 1.85; 18 I Herashchenko (UKR) 1.85; 18 M Vukovic (MNE) 1.85; 22 E Kinsey (SWE) 1.85; 23 V Liashenko (GEO) 1.80; 23 A Iljustsenko (EST) 1.80; 25 M Shahaf (ISR) 1.80; 26 C Guri (AND) 1.75. PV: QR: 1 R Stefanidi (GRE) 4.50; eq2 F Pluim/L Ryzih (GER) 4.45; 4 A Moser (SUI, U20) 4.45 (U20 rec); 4 M Strutz (GER) 4.45; 6 N Kiriakopoulou (GRE) 4.45; 7 M Meijer (SWE) 4.45; 8 A Bengtsson (SWE) 4.45; eq9 M Nikkanen (FIN)/T Sutej (SLO) 4.45; eq11 R Galiart/W Murto (FIN)/A Roloff (GER)/I Yakaltsevich (BLR) 4.35; 15 T Pena (IRL)/M Onofre (POR) 4.35; eq17 M Kylypko (UKR)/ Ptacnikova (CZE)/F Smets (BEL) 4.35; 20 S Malavisi (ITA) 4.20; 21 J Smietanka (POL) 4.20; 22 R Silhanova (CZE) 4.00; 23 L Gunnarsson (SWE) 4.00; 23 C Henry (BEL) 4.00. LJ: QR: 1 I Spanovic (SRB) 6.90; 2 M Mihambo (GER) 6.76; 3 K Balta (EST) 6.64; 4 KM Mey (TUR) 6.55w; 5 A Wester (GER) 6.53; 6 M Bekh (UKR) 6.50; 7 JAZMIN SAWYERS 6.49w; 8 N Akpana Assa (NOR) 6.48w; 9 J Veldakova (SVK) 6.47w; 10 K Sagnia (SWE) 6.47; 11 A Kornuta (UKR) 6.46; 12 N Käther (GER) 6.46; 13 M del Mar Jover (ESP) 6.43; 14 H Alexouli (GRE) 6.43; 15 J Itoya (ESP) 6.35w; 16 H Sigurdardottir (ISL) 6.35; 17 N Panagi (CYP) 6.33; 18 E Jarder (SWE) 6.33; 19 LORRAINE UGEN 6.33w; 20 M Marmbrandt (SWE) 6.33w; 21 N Filipic (SLO) 6.24; 22 A Lunyova (UKR) 6.20w; 23 J Petrokaite (LTU) 6.17; 24 E Kolokitha (GRE) 5.91w; A Grabuste (LAT) NM. TJ: QR: 1 AJ Michalska (POL) 14.33; 2 J Elbe (GER) 14.24; 3 H Minenko (ISR) 14.23w; 4 D Veldakova (SVK) 14.11; 5 K Gierisch (GER) 14.05; 6 P Papahristou (GRE) 14.00; 7 D Derkach (ITA) 13.96w; 8 S Costa (POR) 13.94; 9 P Mamona (POR) 13.87; 10 O Saladukha (UKR) 13.85w; 11 L Majkova (CZE) 13.81; 12 K Mäkelä (FIN) 13.80; 13 JA Issouf (FRA) 13.80; 14 R Tsyhotska (UKR) 13.78; 15 LAURA SAMUEL 13.65; 16 EA Panturoiu (ROU) 13.63; 17 I Vaskouskaya (BLR) 13.61; 18 R Diallo (FRA) 13.58; 19 P Sarrapio (ESP) 13.46; 20 G Petrova (BUL) 13.46; 21 N Viatkina (BLR) 13.35; 22 P Koren (SLO) 13.02. SP: QR: 1 C Schwanitz (GER) 19.02; 2 E Dereli (TUR) 17.88; 3 S Gambetta (GER) 17.77; 4 A Marton (HUN) 17.54; 5 M Boekelman 17.50; 6 A Dubitskaya (BLR) 17.45; 7 P Guba (POL) 17.44; 8 Y Leantsiuk (BLR) 17.35; 9 O Holodnaya (UKR) 17.29; 10 R Mavrodieva (BUL) 17.16; 11 U Ruiz (ESP) 16.86; 12 RACHEL WALLADER 16.86; 13 L Urbaniak (GER) 16.83; 14 J Boumkwo (BEL) 16.66; 15 M Cervenkova (CZE) 16.56; 16 H Obleshchuk (UKR) 16.30; 17 V Kolb (BLR) 16.27; 18 C Rosa (ITA) 16.26; 19 V Muzaric (CRO) 16.17; 20 F Roos (SWE) 16.11; 21 M Belen Toimil (ESP) 16.00; 22 K Piirimäe (EST) 15.85; 23 J Nicoletti (ITA) 15.81; 24 G Kupstyte (LTU) 15.63; 25 D Surdu MDA 15.50; 26 S Skarvelis (GRE) 15.50; 27 S Marusenko (UKR) 14.92. DT: QR: 1 J Fischer (GER) 66.20; 2 S Perkovic CRO 65.25; 3 N Muller (GER) 64.75; 4 S Craft (GER) 64.59; 5 M Robert-Michon (FRA) 63.99; 6 D Tomasevic (SRB) 60.51; 7 N Semenova (UKR) 60.33; 8 E Stankova (CZE) 60.32; 9 V Domjan (SLO) 60.11 (rec); 10 P Pousse (FRA) 60.06; 11 S Strumillo (ITA) 59.80; 12 S Asenjo (ESP) 59.72; 13 H Anagnostopoulou (GRE) 59.13; 14 Z Sendriute (LTU) 58.88; 15 JADE LALLY 58.76; 16 S Larsson (SWE) 56.02; 17 O Abramchuk (UKR) 56.00; 18 C Nugter 55.52; 19 S Sipponen (FIN) 54.95; 20 N Stratulat (MDA) 54.45; 21 K Rakocevic (MNE) 54.35; 22 V Watzek (AUT) 53.79; 23 N Capoferri (ITA) 53.16; 24 J Viberg (SWE) 52.82; 25 V Aniballi (ITA) 51.66; 26 I Rodrigues (POR) 50.40. HT: QR: 1 A Włodarczyk (POL) 73.94; 2 B Heidler (GER) 71.46; 3 H Skydan (AZE) 70.41; 4 K Safrankova (CZE) 70.04; 5 Z Marghieva (MDA) 70.04; 6 SOPHIE HITCHON 69.48; 7 I Novozhylova (UKR) 69.42; 8 J Fiodorow (POL) 69.35; 9 M Kopron (POL) 69.23; 10 M Hrasnova (SVK) 68.37; 11 T Andersson (SWE) 68.08; 12 B Castells (ESP) 68.07; 13 M Korpela (FIN) 67.78; 14 M Nikisenko (MDA) 67.76; 15 A Sobaleva (BLR) 66.78; 16 I Linna (FIN) 66.53; 17 K Salman (TUR) 65.97; 18 E Orban (HUN) 65.86; 19 A Shamotina (UKR) 65.69; 20 B Spiler (SLO) 65.56; 21 L Redondo (ESP) 65.23; 22 C Woitha (GER) 64.90; 23 M Petersson (SWE) 64.65; 24 A Krechyk (BLR) 64.42; 25 K Klaas (GER) 64.39; 26 H Malyshik (BLR) 63.16; 27 V Kanuchova (SVK) 62.86; 28 T Sahutoglu (TUR) 62.37; A Tavernier (FRA) NM JT: QR: 1 B Spotakova (CZE) 63.73; 2 K Molitor (GER) 60.75; 3 S Kolak (CRO) 60.51; 4 M Ratej (SLO) 60.38; 5 L Stahl (GER) 60.35; 6 M Palameika (LAT) 59.71; 7 J Kangas (FIN) 59.48; 8 T Khaladovich (BLR) 59.37; 9 H Hatsko-Fedusova (UKR) 59.34; 10 A Hjalmsdottir (ISL) 58.83; 11 L Jasiunaite (LTU) 58.21; 12 E Tugsuz (TUR) 58.13; 13 M Andrejczyk (POL) 57.93; 14 S Ozolina (LAT) 57.58; 15 L Parada (ESP) 57.34; 16 S Utriainen (FIN) 57.19; 17 C Hussong (GER) 57.17; 18 L Laasma (EST) 56.61; 19 S Borge (NOR) 56.30; 20 M Andraud (FRA) 55.28; 21 R Szilagyi HUN 55.19; 22 M Witek (POL) 55.03; 23 S Flink (SWE) 54.38; 25 A Wessman (SWE) 54.02; 26 J Jurkovicova (CZE) 53.96; 27 GOLDIE SAYERS 53.56; 28 K Derun (UKR) 52.92; 29 T Fetiskina (UKR) 52.90; 30 I Sediva (CZE) 52.48; 31 H Nokelainen (FIN) 52.40; 32 M Vucenovic (SRB) 49.18. 4x100: ht 1: 1 GBR 42.59; 2 SUI 42.87 (rec); 3 UKR 42.93; 4 FRA 43.06; 5 CYP 43.87 (rec); 6 SWE 44.27; 7 IRL 44.29; NOR DNF. Ht2: 1 GER 42.71; 2 ITA 43.33; 3 NED 43.34; 4 POL 43.59; 5 ESP 44.14; 6 HUN 44.34 (eq rec); 7 GRE 44.58; 8 SVK 45.31. 4x400: ht1: 1 GBR 3:26.42; 2 POL 3:27.72; 3 ITA 3:29.57; 4 BLR 3:31.23; 5 SVK 3:31.66 (rec); 6 NOR 3:31.73 (rec); 7 POR 3:32.48; 8 TUR 3:38.47; ht2: 1 UKR 3:27.75; 2 GER 3:28.03; 3 FRA 3:28.38; 4 ROU 3:29.08; 5 NED 3:29.18 (rec); 6 GRE 3:31.66; 7 ESP 3:33.57; 8 IRL 3:34.02

READ MORE
Purchase options below
Find the complete article and many more in this issue of Athletics Weekly - 14/07/2016
If you own the issue, Login to read the full article now.
Single Issue - 14/07/2016
€4,49
Or 449 points
Annual Digital Subscription
Only € 1,60 per issue
SAVE
65%
€79,99
Or 7999 points
6 Month Digital Subscription
Only € 1,60 per issue
SAVE
64%
€39,99
Or 3999 points
Monthly Digital Subscription
Only € 1,68 per issue
SAVE
61%
€6,99
Or 699 points

View Issues

About Athletics Weekly

ACTION 6 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS Greg Rutherford and Dina Asher-Smith are among the champions as Great Britain’s team wins 16 medals in Amsterdam 8 Men’s track reports 16 Men’s field reports 20 Women’s track reports 28 Women’s field reports 34 ENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS Hannah Williams and Harry Hughes set championship records in Gateshead 36 Boys’ reports 39 Girls’ reports 46 US OLYMPIC TRIALS Jenny Simpson, Tori Bowie, Jenn Suhr and Bernard Lagat are among the winners securing Rio places NEWS 50 London 2017 progress pleases IAAF 52 Kemboi offers Turkey justification PERFORMANCE 56 Latest sports science news 58 Athlete Insight – Rachel Wallader 60 The new rules of hydration 62 Are you your own worst enemy? 64 Product reviews – vests RESULTS & FIXTURES 66 Top results from last weekend 76 Monaco Diamond League and European Youth previews 77 What’s On – fixtures guide REGULARS 82 DIP FINISH

Other Articles in this Issue


Modalità di pagamento Pocketmags Payment Types
A Pocketmags si ottiene Fatturazione sicura Ultime offerte HTML Reader Regali Loyalty Points